Unofficial final results in contested races in the 2020 Ohio Primary Election

✓ denotes winner

Lucas County


RacesVotes%
• Sheriff
Christopher Delaney
26100.00%
Ryan Webb8100.00%
Victoria LopezChristopher Delaney
• Recorder
Sheronda Daugherty100.00%
Yoshuanda Morgan
51100.00%
• Commissioner (Gerken seat)
24,258100.00%
Nickolas P. Berente95900.00%
• Oregon City Schools 4.95 mills
FOR THE TAX LEVY1,63043.48%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY2,11956.52%
• TARTA 1 mill
FOR THE TAX LEVY24,15666.46%%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY12,19133.54%
• Toledo Income Tax 1.25%

Wood County


RacesVotes%
• Common Pleas Judge
David Romaker, Jr.3,12846.07%
Corey Speweik3,66153.93%
• Bowling Green City Schools 1.35 mills
For3,62159.62%
Against2,45240.38%
• Bowling Green City School District 4.2 mills
For4,10066.95%
Against2,02433.05%
• Montgomery Twp. Roads 1 mill
For40772.81%
Against15227.19%
• Montgomery Twp. Fire 3 mill
For43677.72%
Against12522.28%
• Rossford 3.5 mills
For74662.64%
Against44537.36%
• Rossford Exempted Village Schools 5.9 mills
For1,02652.08%
Against94447.92%
• Troy Twp. 0.8 mills
For40279.29%
Against10520.71%
• Way Public Library 1.9 mills
For2,79480.13%
Against69319.87%
• Montgomery Twp. Electric aggregation
For28251.84%
Against26248.16%
• Washington Twp. Electric aggregation
For21276.53%
Against6523.47%

State and Federal


RacesVotes%
• 4th House District
Shannon Freshour286138.68%
Mike Larsen1,36818.49%
Jeffrey Sites3,16842.83%
• 5th House District
Nick Rubando5,56953.11%
Gene Redinger2,69825.73%
M. Xavier Carrigan2,21921.16%
• 9th House District (D)
Marcy Kaptur00
Peter Rosewicz00
• 9th House District (R)
Rob Weber00
Timothy Corrigan00
Charles Barrett00
Tim Connors00
• Ohio Senate 2nd District
Joel O'Dorisio3,84248.06%
Reem Subei4,15358.94%
• Ohio Senate 26th District
Bill Reineke2,86264.85%
Melissa Ackison1,55135.15%
• Ohio House 88th District
Gary Click00.00%
Ed Ollom00.00%
Shayne Thomas00.00%

Regional


RacesVotes%
• Fulton Commissioner
Dale Morgan65922.72%
Jon Rupp2,24277.28%
• Clinton Renewal 0.3 mills
For98975.79%
Against31624.21%
• Clinton Renewal 0.8 mills
For99375.69%
Against31924.31%
• Pettisville Local Schools Additional 3.5 mills
For16626.06%
Against47173.94%
• Pike Fire & EMS 1 mill
For12360.59%
Against8039.41%
• Swanton Parks 1.2 mills
For24760.24%
Against16339.76%
• Hancock Developmental Disabilities 1.9 mills
For11,76669.89%
Against4,75828.26%
• Hancock County Tax Levy
For8,85052.57%
Against7,58845.08%
• Allen Twp. Levy
For86782.41%
Against15614.83%
• Arcadia Local Schools 2.4 mills
For48963.18%
Against27535.53%
• Findlay City Schools 5.9 mills
For3,97946.62%
Against4,43852%
• Findlay-Hancock Library 0.5 mills
For10,87070.24%
Against4,35628.15%
• Marion Fire 1 mill
For89378.61%
Against22019.37%
• Van Buren Local Schools 1%
For1,28852.27%
Against1,13446.02%
• Sandusky Commissioner (1)
Kay E. Reiter3,21050.20%
Charles Schwochow3,18549.80%
• Sandusky Commissioner (2)
John Havens2,82044.61%
Scott Miller3,50255.39%
• Sandusky Prosecutor
Joshua Clark5939.34%
Beth Tishler2,11633.34%
Robert Hart3,63857.32%
• Sandusky Clerk of Courts
Tracy Overmyer3,16548.40%
Chris Schneider3,37451.60%
• Sandusky Common Pleas Judge
John Ickes 3,29451.83%
Cynthia Welty3,06148.17%
• Bellevue City Schools 3.1 mills
For43263.25%
Against25136.75%
• Clyde-Green Springs Schools 0.5%
For1,21451.79%
Against1,13048.21%
• Clyde C Sunday sales
For8449.12%
Against8750.88%
• Washington Twp. A Sunday sales
For16773.57%
Against6026%