Unofficial final results in contested races in the 2020 Ohio Primary Election

✓ denotes winner

Lucas County


RacesVotes%
• Sheriff
• Recorder
• Commissioner (Gerken seat)
• Oregon City Schools 4.95 mills
• TARTA 1 mill
• Toledo Income Tax 1.25%

Wood County


RacesVotes%
• Common Pleas Judge
David Romaker, Jr.
Corey Speweik
• Bowling Green City Schools 1.35 mills
For
Against
• Bowling Green City School District 4.2 mills
For
Against
• Montgomery Twp. Roads 1 mill
For
Against
• Montgomery Twp. Fire 3 mill
For
Against
• Rossford 3.5 mills
For
Against
• Rossford Exempted Village Schools 5.9 mills
For
Against
• Troy Twp. 0.8 mills
For
Against
• Way Public Library 1.9 mills
For
Against
• Montgomery Twp. Electric aggregation
For
Against
• Washington Twp. Electric aggregation
For
Against

State and Federal


RacesVotes%
• 4th House District
Shannon Freshour
Mike Larsen
Jeffrey Sites
• 5th House District
Nick Rubando
Gene Redinger
M. Xavier Carrigan
• 9th House District
Marcy Kaptur
Peter Rosewicz
Rob Weber
Timothy Corrigan
Charles Barrett
Tim Connors
• Ohio Senate 2nd District
Joel O'Dorisio
Reem Subei
• Ohio Senate 26th District
Bill Reineke
Melissa Ackison
• Ohio House 46th District
Mike Sheehy
Steven Salander
• Ohio House 88th District
Gary Click
Ed Ollom
Shayne Thomas
• Ohio 6th District Court of Appeals
Myron Duhart
Thomas Osowik

Regional


RacesVotes%
• Erie MetroParks 0.5 mills
For
Against
• Huron City Schools 7.53 mills
For
Against
• Margaretta Parks 0.25 mills
For
Against
• Perkins Twp. 4 Sunday sales
For
Against
• Fulton Commissioner
Dale Morgan
Jon Rupp
• Clinton Renewal 0.3 mills
For
Against
• Clinton Renewal 0.8 mills
For
Against
• Pettisville Local Schools Additional 3.5 mills
For
Against
• Pike Fire & EMS 1 mill
For
Against
• Swanton Parks 1.2 mills
For
Against
• Hancock Developmental Disabilities 1.9 mills
For
Against
• Hancock Children's Services 0.8 mills
For
Against
• Allen Fire 0.9 mills
For
Against
• Arcadia Local Schools 2.4 mills
For
Against
• Findlay City Schools 5.9 mills
For
Against
• Findlay-Hancock Library 0.5 mills
For
Against
• Marion Fire 1 mill
For
Against
• Van Buren Local Schools 1%
For
Against
• Henry Commissioner
Glenn A. Miller
Teresa Bilow
• Ottawa senior services 0.5 mills
For
Against
• Danbury Twp. Police & EMS 2 mills
For
Against
• Genoa Area Local Schools 5 mills
For
Against
• Sandusky Commissioner (1)
Kay E. Reiter
Charles Schwochow
• Sandusky Commissioner (2)
John Havens
Scott Miller
• Sandusky Prosecutor
Joshua Clark
Beth Tishler
Robert Hart
• Sandusky Clerk of Courts
Tracy Overmyer
Chris Schneider
• Sandusky Common Pleas Judge
John Ickes
Cynthia Welty
• Bellevue City Schools 3.1 mills
For
Against
• Clyde-Green Springs Schools 0.5%
For
Against
• Clyde C Sunday sales
For
Against
• Washington Twp. A Sunday sales
For
Against
• Seneca Sheriff
Fred Stevens
David Pahl
Matthew Huffman
• Seneca Commissioner
William Frankart
Tyler Shuff
• Tiffin City Schools Building Bond $44,200,000
For
Against
• Seneca East Local Schools 1%
For
Against
• North Central Local Schools 0.5%
For
Against
• Montpelier A Liquor Option
For
Against